WB Awards 2021

You are using an outdated browser.
Please upgrade your browser to improve your experience.

Dune

Directed by Denis Villeneuve, DUNE follows Paul Atreides (Timothée Chalamet), a young man haunted by prophetic dreams and fated for greatness. The son of a brave ruler (Oscar Isaac) and warrior priestess (Rebecca Ferguson), he must defend his family’s stewardship of the world's most valued resource.


FIND SCREENINGS & SPECIAL EVENTS

26

Oct

7:00 PM

Steven J. Ross Theater

4000 Warner Blvd., Burbank, Gate #4 / Hollywood Way

Presented in DOLBY ATMOS

30

Oct

7:00 PM

IMAX David Keighley Theatre

12582 West Millennium Drive Playa Vista

Presented in IMAX

There are no available screenings at this time. Please check back soon for updates.

29

Oct

7:00 PM

Delancey Screening Room

600 The Embarcadero, San Francisco

24

Oct

5:00 PM

Vue Cinemas - West End

3 Cranbourn Street, Leicester Square, London WC2H 7AL

25

Oct

7:00 PM

Cineworld IMAX Screen

5-6 Leicester Square, London WC2H 7NA


FOR YOUR CONSIDERATION

BEST PICTURE

MARY PARENT, p.g.a.

DENIS VILLENEUVE, p.g.a.

CALE BOYTER, p.g.a.

JOE CARACCIOLO JR.

BEST DIRECTOR

DENIS VILLENEUVE

BEST ADAPTED SCREENPLAY

Screenplay by

JON SPAIHTS and

DENIS VILLENEUVE

and ERIC ROTH

Based on the novel 'Dune' written by

FRANK HERBERT

BEST ACTOR

TIMOTHÉE CHALAMET

BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS

REBECCA FERGUSON

SHARON DUNCAN-BREWSTER

ZENDAYA

CHARLOTTE RAMPLING

BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR

OSCAR ISAAC

JOSH BROLIN

STELLAN SKARSGÅRD

DAVE BAUTISTA

STEPHEN MCKINLEY HENDERSON

CHANG CHEN

JASON MOMOA

JAVIER BARDEM

BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY

GREIG FRASER, ASC, ACS

BEST FILM EDITING

JOE WALKER, ACE

BEST PRODUCTION DESIGN

Production Designer

PATRICE VERMETTE

Set Decorators

RICHARD ROBERTS

ZSUZSANNA SIPOS

BEST COSTUME DESIGN

JACQUELINE WEST

ROBERT MORGAN

BEST MAKEUP AND HAIRSTYLING

Makeup, Hair and Prosthetic Designer / Makeup Department Head

DONALD MOWAT

Prosthetic Designer for Baron Harkonnen

LOVE LARSON

Key Prosthetic Makeup Artist for Baron Harkonnen

EVA von BAHR

BEST SOUND

Production Sound Mixer

MAC RUTH

Supervising Sound Editors

MARK MANGINI

THEO GREEN

Re-Recording Mixers

DOUG HEMPHILL

RON BARTLETT

BEST VISUAL EFFECTS

Visual Effects Supervisors

PAUL LAMBERT

TRISTAN MYLES

BRIAN CONNOR

Special Effects Supervisor

GERD NEFZER

BEST ORIGINAL SCORE

HANS ZIMMER